About the author:

Rupantar has been the race director of the Sri Chinmoy Marathon Team since 1985, having been asked by Sri Chinmoy to serve in that capacity. As well as working on the big races the US Marathon Team organise each year - the 3100 Mile Race and the Six and 10 Day Race - he also spends a considerable amount of time archiving the Marathon Team's 40 year history on this website.

Please note that as of February 16 all subsequent applications will be put on a waiting list, 'first come, first served'.

2018 Sri Chinmoy Ten Day  Runners, April 17-27 (updated February 26, 2018)

Men (33)

1. Ashprihanal Aalto, Finland

2. Budjargal Byuambaa, Mongolia

3. Ed Ettinhausen, USA

4. Ales Pliva, Czech Republic

5. Andrey Andreev, Russia

6. Pawel Zuk, Poland

7. Mahasatya Janczak, Poland

8. George Biondic, Canada

9. Don Winkley, USA

10. Michel Gouin, Canada

11. Nicolae Buceanu, Romania

12. Milan Javornicky, Czech Republic

13. Karteek Clarke, Scotland, UK

14. Jiri Jurica, Prague, Czech Republic

15. Sergei Komelkov, Russia

16. Predrag Knezevic, Serbia

17. Alex Ramsey, USA

18. Odgiiv Jadambaa, Mongolia

19. Andrei Somov, Russia

20. Sandro Zincarini, Italy

21. Deveshu Zuderell,  Russia

22. Konstantin Rybin, Russia

23. Sergey Leshchenko, Russia

24. Frederick Davis III, USA

25. Vaibhava Kuschnow, Austria

26. Nrishata Kiess, Switzerland

27. Patanga Cordeiro Da Silva, Brazil

28. Ashirvad Bello, Brazil

29. Vukasin Nikolic, Serbia

30. Vladislav Likhachev, Russia

31. Alexksei Riabikov, Russia

32. Sergey Lukyanov, Russia

33. Upakaraka Tolstopyatenko, Russia

Women (18)

1. Nataliya Hlushchuk, Ukraine

2. Vinati Docziova, Slovakia

3. Susan Marshall, New Zealand

4. Elena Kareva, Russia

5. Ilvaka Nemcova, Czech Republic

6. Giribhu Muhs, Germany

7. Tatjana Jauk, Slovenia

8. Suparna Pustogova, Germany

9. Gudrun Freier, Switzerland/Germany

10. Tatiana Arnst, Russia

11. Yashavati Plyavinskaya, Russia

12. Manuela Beck, Austria

13. Vasuprada Funk, Switzerland

14. Gundega Gaille, Osla, Norway

15. Anna Eliseeva, Russia

16. Laila Faerman

17. Avanayaha Tsendee, Mongolia

18. Zoey Cheng, Canada

2018 Sri Chinmoy Six  Day  Runners, April 21-27 (updated January 12, 2018)

Men (14)

1. John Geesler, USA

2. Mark McCaslin, USA

3. Priyavadin Reisecker, Austra

4. Roger Martel, Canada

5. Kalpa Lazarev, Russia

6. Pranjal Milovnik, Slovakia

7. Rupasena Hoerbinger, Austria

8. Nyamaa Lkamsuren, Mongolia

9. Joe Cleary, Canada

10. Marius Lacasse, Camada

11. Dhirodatta Yiriy Mcroatia, Russia

12. Tihomir Cundic, Croatia

13. Togtokh Shiiterchuluun, Mongolia

14. Padyatra Komak, Slovaka

Women (20)

1. Vera Kalishmanova, Russia

2. Divyata Kryuchkova, Russia

3. Svitlana Samarian, Ukraine

4. Pushparani Piner, Canada

5. Zuzka Zybkova, Czech Republic

6. Rutuja Larysa Zub, Belarus

7. Anna Kimchinskaaia, Russia

8. Alla Kravchenko, Russia

9. Pratishruti Khisamoutdinova, Russia

10. Sumeru Scheucher, Austria

11. Nayaja Perugini, Italy

12. Shirley Kolakovich, USA

13. Otgonbayar Luvsanlundeg, Mongolia

14. Kate Condon, England

15. Saranyu Pearson, Australia

16. Otgonbayar Badarch, Mongolia

17. Vasseva Guzal, Kazakhstan

18. Irina Mandebura, Russia

19. Altankhuu Batjargal, Mongolia

20. Sylvie Boisvert, Canada

Six and Ten Day Home Page

 

 

 

 

More about:

Sri Chinmoy Ten and Six Day Races

View event page »