About the author:

Rupantar has been the race director of the Sri Chinmoy Marathon Team since 1985, having been asked by Sri Chinmoy to serve in that capacity. As well as working on the big races the US Marathon Team organise each year - the 3100 Mile Race and the Six and 10 Day Race - he also spends a considerable amount of time archiving the Marathon Team's 40 year history on this website.

Sri Chinmoy Ten Day Race

April 17-27

Name

Country

 

Igor Mudryk Ukraine

Ushika Muckenhumer

Austria

Budjargal Byambaa

Mongolia

Jesper Olsen

Denmark

Oleksandr Kharko

Ukraine

Georgs Jermolajevs

Latvia

Ananda-Lahari Zuscin

Slovakia

Sergey Leschchenko Russia

Ales Pliva

Czech Rep

 

Karteek Clarke

Scotland

Michel Gouin

Canada

Mikhail Vasilchenko Russia
Sergei Komelkov Russia

Andrei Somov

Russia

Arun Bhardwaj India

Padyatra Komak

Slovakia

Sandro Zincarini

Italy

Andrei Somov Russia

Patanga Cordeiro Da Silva

Brazil

Pedja Knezevic

Serbia

Richard Takata

Canada

Nariledai XXX

China

Jiri Jurica

Czech Rep

 

Janos Derekas

Hungary

Fred Davis III

USA

     
     

Nataliya Hlushchuk

Ukraine

Vinati Docziova

Slovakia

Elena Kareva

Russia

Kimberley Van Delst

Canada

Vasupradha Funk

Switzerland

Karnayati Morison

Canada

Gundega Gaille

Latvia

Yashasvati Plyavinskaya

Russia

Tatiana Arnst

Russia

Gudrun Freier

Germany

Suparna Pustogowa

Germany

Anna Khimchinskaia

Russia

Bayarsaikhan Dorjpagam

Mongolia

Albena Margaritova

Germany

Avanayaha Tsendee

Mongolia

Aldarmaa Baljinnyam

Mongolia

Laila Faerman

USA

     

 

Sri Chinmoy Six Day Race

April 21-27

Name

Country

 

Ashprihanal Aalto Finland
Ronnie Wong USA

John Geesler

USA

Mark McCaslin

USA

Rimas Jakelaitis

Lithuania

Roger Martel

Canada

Pranjal Milovnik

Slovakia

Priyavadin Reisecker

Austria

Mark Dorion

USA

 

Upakaraka Tolstopiatenko

Russia

Konstantin Rybin Russia

Marius Lacasse

Canada

Aleksei Riabikov Russia

Tanas Popovski

England

Odgiiv Jadambaa

Mongolia

Tanas Popovski England

Todd McAuley

USA

Odgiv Jadambaa Mongolia

Joe Cleary

Canada

 

Baltabek Nurakhmetov

Kazakhstan

Ashirvad Bello Zaianchick

Brazil

Tsogoo Chuluun

Mongolia

Oleg Shestov

Russia

     

Vera Kalishmanova

Russia

Shirley Kolakovich

USA

Pushparani Piner

Canada

Mattali Stebneva

Russia

Emma Johns

New Zealand

Barbara Szeprethy

USA

Pratishruti Khisamoutdinova

Russia

Anna Eliseeva

Russia

Susan Marshall

New Zealand

Divyata Kryuchkova Russia

Kim Allan

New Zealand

 

Ashadeep Volkhardt

Australia

Petra Kasperova

Czech Rep

Alla Kravchenko

Russia

Gantuya Doorov

Mongolia

Sumiya Lundeg

Mongolia

     

 

If you note a discrepency in the above roster, please contact us at: 718-297-2556 or scmtny@earthlink.net

More about:

Sri Chinmoy Ten and Six Day Races

View event page »