Results from all age categories
September 19, 2010
Track
50 Meter Dash
M40 Sawamura, John 0:6.75
M45 Ivy, Douglas 0:6.92
Morrow, Art 0:8.10
M70 Smith, Doug 0:7.48
Rivera, Ben 0:8.88
Carr, John 0:9.00
M75 Kishi, Frank 0:9.48
M80 Hong, David 0:9.46
F45 Ford, Vicki 0:8.70
Duhon, LaVerne 0:9.28
F60 Matthews, Brenda 0:7.69
F70 Bergen, Kathy 0:7.98
100 Meter Dash
M40 Sawamura, John 0:12.46
M45 Ivy, Douglas 0:13.12
Morrow, Art 0:14.25
Desilets, Curtis 0:14.71
M50 Duhon, BJ Byron 0:12.30
M55 Duncanson, Rob 0:13.47
Ruggless, Joe 0:13.76
Neciov, Cristian 0:15.73
M60 Whitley, Stan 0:12.88
Melendez, Steve 0:14.01
Seiler, Jim 0:14.14
Mimm, Greg 0:14.21
Green, Barry 0:14.77
M65 Ryan, Steve 0:16.37
Beber, Richard 0:16.67
M70 Destefano, Michael 0:14.11
Pearman, Kim 0:17.03
Carr, John 0:17.38
M75 Flory, Sam 0:16.56
Rivera, Ben 0:16.91
Kishi, Frank 0:18.12
M80 Hong, David 0:18.52
F40 Richardson, Trace 0:20.42
F45 Ford, Alyson 0:15.78
Duhon, LaVerne 0:17.75
F55 Hillebrand, Linda 0:15.77
Stone, Christine 0:16.70
F60 Matthews, Brenda 0:14.49
F65 O'Connor, Nadine 0:14.71
Jones, Rosielee 0:21.32
F70 Bergen, Kathy 0:14.96
F75 Kuehne, Magdalena 0:20.08
200 Meter Dash
M40 Diedrick, Joesph 0:24.79
Sawamura, John 0:25.70
M45 Smith, Allen 0:27.73
Morrow, Art 0:31.05
M60 Whitley, Stan 0:26.87
Mimm, Greg 0:28.59
Melendev, Steve 0:29.36
Seiler, Jim 0:29.42
Washington, Michael 0:30.83
M65 Jones, Eric 0:32.39
M70 Destefano, Michael 0:29.80
Carr, John 0:38.46
M75 Flory, Sam 0:34.73
Rivera, Ben 0:36.70
Kishi, Frank 0:41.01
M80 Escobosa, Al 0:37.60
Hong, David 0:40.55
F45 Ford, Alyson 0:32.97
F60 Matthews, Brenda 0:31.78
F75 Kuehne, Magdalena 0:46.76
400 Meter Dash
M40 Gates, Robert 0:56.47
M55 Fitzpatrick, Bill 1:4.88
M60 Washington, Michael 1:10.40
Muth, Rick 1:13.66
M65 Jones, Eric 1:12.99
M75 Simms, Louis, Jr. 2:3.58
F40 Guerrini, Liz 1:18.51
Hollis, Elger 1:21.83
F45 Ford, Vicki 1:19.32
800 Meter Run
M45 Smith, Allen 2:18.97
Gallego, Oliver 2:23.54
Lahtinen, Frank 2:40.29
M55 Duncanson, Rob 2:21.58
Pittman, Patrick 2:53.31
M65 Jones, Eric 2:57.73
M75 Simms, Louis, Jr. 4:57.82
F65 O'Connor, Nadine 3:36.59
1500 Meter Run
M45 Gallego, Oliver 4:57.37
Lahtinen, Frank 5:33.39
M55 Magnussen, John 6:49.10
M70 Barkman, John 7:31.95
M75 Simms, Louis, Jr. 10:47.73
F40 Guerinni, Liz 5:59.58
3000 Meter Run
M45 Gallego, Oliver 10:30.18
M60 Shanks, James 12:37.79
M80 Linde, Gunnar 15:15.69
F45 Hodges, Mary 13:45.49
5000 Meter Race Walk
M45 Morrow, Art 32:9.61
M50 Billig, Raymond 31:50.77
M55 Magnussen, John 31:32.95
M65 Wurzburger, Wayne 31:55.46
Blakeman, Michael 41:31.09
M75 Acosta, Carl 33:14.51
Glazman, Leon 38:14.62
F55 Rasmussen, Paula 39:5.24
F60 Eichel, Yoko 30:27.01
Dyer, Cecily 38:31.65
F75 Capps, Shirley 36:51.43
F85+ Thomas, Soula 44:4.43
80 Meter Hurdles
M70 Destefano, Michael 0:13.89
100 Meter Hurdles
M50 Duhon, BJ Byron 0:14.49
Niroumand, Mahmoud 0:16.40
M55 Duncanson, Rob 0:20.54
300 Meter Hurdles
M70 Destefano, Michael 0:54.63
McAlpine, Robert 0:58.67
F55 Hanscom, Rita 0:50.43
Field
Shot Put
M50 Love, Richard 8.98m
M55 Althouse, Gerald 11.7m
Tweddell, Wayne 10.78m
Watson, Richard 9.89m
M60 Deeter, Bill 11.41m
Boren, Jim 7.45m
M70 Ginsburg, Marvin 9.39m
Pearman, Kim 9.08m
Rosen, Alan 8.01m
M75 Smith, Ernie 9.25m
M80 Gaynor, Arnie 12.26m
M85+ Roser, Donald 6.66m
F40 Glass, Latanya 8.58m
Nelson, Trinidad 6.61m
F50 Dunton, Linn 10.31m
Vaughn, Karen 8.56m
F55 Cohn, Linda 10.12m
F60 Steekelenburg, Annelies 6.75m
F65 Perry, Hattie 5.29m
Long Jump
M45 Ivy,Douglas 4.88m
Morrow, Art 3.74m
M50 Niroumand, Mahmoud 5.01m
M55 Bentz, Kirk 5.20m
Censullo, Rick 4.57m
Duncanson, Rob 4.27m
M60 Mimm, Greg 4.91m
John, Little 3.71m
M70 Bergen, Bert 3.59m
Williams, Otis 3.35m
F60 Steekelenburg, Annelies 3.55m
F65 Sneider, Sarah 2.71m
F75 Kuehne, Magdalena 2.64m
High Jump
M40 Diedrick, Joseph 1.55m
M50 Niroumand, Mahmoud 1.50m
Love, Richard 1.4m
M55 Holmes, Dennis 1.55m
Benz, Kirk 1.50m
Duncanson, Rob 1.40m
Watson, Richard 1.35m
Pittman, Patrick 1.25m
M60 Little, John 1.50m
M65 Dobroth, John 1.50m
Cartwright, Monty 1.05m
M70 Perry, Dave 1.40m
Bergen, Bert 1.30m
F40 Martin, Leslie 1.25m
Glass, Latanya 1.05m
F50 Vaughn, Karen 1.10m
F70 Bergen, Kathy 1.20m
F85+ Valien, Johnnye 0.83m
Pole Vault
M45 McIntyre,Tim 4.15m
M55 Bentz, Kirk 3.85m
Duncanson, Rob 2.5m
Hammer Throw
M45 Hill, Steven 26.48m
M55 Meyer, Thomas 40.70m
Watson, Richard 36.90m
M60 Deeter, Bill 30.08m
M65 Jordan,Louis 40.02m
M70 Pearman, Kim 20.53m
M80 Gaynor, Arnie 31.43m
M85+ Lampert, Seymour 16.57m
F40 Nelson, Trinidad 19.34m
Triple Jump
M50 Niroumand, Mahmoud 11.11m
M55 Bentz, Kirk 10.35m
Pittman, Patrick 8.88m
M60 Mimm, Greg 11.07m
Tomaschke, John 10.01m
M65 Cartwright, Monty 7.79m
M80 Hong, David 5.71m
F55 Cohn, Linda 8.66m
F75 Kuehne, Magdalena 6.18m
Discus
M50 Brown, Jeff 40.22m
Love, Richard 27.83m
M55 Regan, Steve 45.76m
Althouse, Gerald 34.89m
Tweddell, Wayne 34.86m
Watson, Richard 32.86m
M60 Abatzoglou, Theagenis 39.53m
Morris, Bob 38.67m
Deeden, Bill 38.26m
Boren, Jim 23.72m
M65 Jordan, Louis 39.42m
M70 Rosen, Alan 30.19m
Ginsburg, Marvin 22.91m
Pearman, Kim 20.99m
M80 Gaynor, Arnie 33.95m
M85+ Roser, Donald 16.95m
Lampert, Seymour 11.55m
F40 Nelson,Trinidad 17.07m
F50 Dunton, Linn 26.82m
F55 Cohn, Linda 25.41m
F60 Steekelenburg, Annelies 21.69m
F65 Jones,Rosielee 13.82m
F70 Bergen, Kathy 20.73m
F75 Kuehne, Magdalena 13.41m
Javelin
M45 Morrow, Art 23.15m
M50 Hansen, John 48.94m
Niroumand, Mahmoud 44.38m
Love, Richard 42.29m
M55 Hamel, David 46.70m
Duncanson, Rob 40.73m
Watson, Richard 37.18m
Brewer, Dean 34.06m
M60 Morris, Bob 37.97m
Rook, Ron 34.95m
Deeter, Bill 24.67m
M65 Cartwright, Monty 18.80m
M70 Pearman, Kim 21.1m
M80 Gaynor, Arnie 23.39m
Trefry,Allan 18.57m
M85+ Roser, Donald 20.61m
F50 Dunton, Linn 32.21m
Vaughn, Karen 20.86m
F55 Cohn, Linda 37.47m
F60 Steekelenburg, Annelies 19.75m
F70 Bergen, Kathy 20.91m
F75 Kuehne, Magdalena 10.92m
F85+ Valien, Johnnye 13.10m