About the author:

Rupantar has been the race director of the Sri Chinmoy Marathon Team since 1985, having been asked by Sri Chinmoy to serve in that capacity. As well as working on the big races the US Marathon Team organise each year - the 3100 Mile Race and the Six and 10 Day Race - he also spends a considerable amount of time archiving the Marathon Team's 40 year history on this website.

Sri Chinmoy Ten Day Race   2019

April 22-May 2  

 

 

Men

Budjargal Byambaa

36

Mongolia

 

Takasumi Senoo

36

Japan

 

Wei Ming Lo

55

 TaiwanROC

 

Andrea Marcato

37

Italy

 

Ales Pliva

41

Czech Rep

 

Milan Javornicky

45

Czech Rep

 

Upakaraka Tolstopyatenko

51

Russia

 

Mahasatya Janczak

44

Poland

 

Predrag Knezevic

58

Serbia

 

Karteek Clarke

52

UK

 

Kalpa Lazarev

47

Russia

 

Andrei Somov

39

Russia

 

Aleksei Riabikov

41

Russia

 

Herve Leconte

59

USA

 

Jiri Jurica

65

Czech Rep

 

Georgs Jermolajevs

76

Latvia

 

Arun Bhardwaj

50

India

 

Fernando Fernandes

57

Portugal

 

Denis Krokhmolyov

27

Israel

 

Odgiiv Jadambaa

69

Mongolia

 

Fred Davis III

71

USA

 

Vladislav Likhavhev

30

Russia

 

Patanga Cordeiro

35

Brazil

 

Adrian Papuc

50

Romania

       

Women

Vinati Docziova

41

Slovakia

 

Giribhu Muhs

48

SUI (GER)

 

Suparna Pustogowa

55

Germany

 

Petra Kasperova

29

Czech Rep

 

Makula Samarina

44

Ukraine

 

Vera Kalishmanova

63

Russia

 

Sara Schmidt

39

Netherlands

 

Gudrun Freier

48

SUI (Ger)

 

Anna Khimchinskaia

41

Russia

 

Laila Faerman

36

USA

 

Vasuprada Funk

38

Iceland(Sui)

 

Gundega Gaille

43

Latvia

 

Avanayaha Tsendee

56

Mongolia

       
 

Sri Chinmoy Six Day

April 26 - May 2, 2019

   
Men Joseph Fejes 53 USA

 

Katsuhiro Tanaka

47

Japan

 

John Geesler

60

USA

 

Mark McCaslin

49

USA

 

Priyavadin Reisecker

49

Austria

 

Roger Martel

63

Canada

 

Pranjal Milovnik

46

Slovakia

 

Konstantin Rybin

45

Russia

 

Don Winkley

81

USA

 

Michel Gouin

58

Canada

 

Todd McAuley

50

USA

 

Pranab Vladovic

43

Slovakia

 

Padyatra Komak

44

Slovakia

 

Maximilian Zandl

        26

Austria

 

Joe Cleary

79 Canada

 

 

Vlada Lepic

43 Czech Rep

 

 

Nikolaus Drekonja

26

USA

 

Christian Mainix

80

France

 

Marius Lacasse

59

Canada

 

Batsukh Sharav

66

Mongolia

 

Enkhbaatar Jambaldevee

47

Mongolia

 

Aleksandr Nikiforov

48

Russia

         

Women

Annabel Hepworth

46

Australia

 

Susan Marshall

35

NZealand

 

Nayaja Perugini

49

Italy

 

Ashadeep Volkhardt

41

Australia

 

Huang Lan Yang

40

TaiwROC

 

Alla Kravchenko

59

Russia

 

Pratishruti Khisamoutdinova

75

Russia

 

Saranyu Pearson

55

Australia

 

Shirley Kolakovich

48

USA

 

Samviraja Gori

46

Italy

 

Irina Mandebura

52

Russia

 

Durba Lee

60 New Zealand

 

 

Luiza Cruz

62 Brazil

 

             

 

 

More about:

Sri Chinmoy Ten and Six Day Races

View event page »